Championships Organized by School and Season Every Division
Organized by School Individual School Pages (All Sports) (Sports totals are available from sports' pages below)
Organized by Season
Championships Won by RI Schools in Non-RIIL Sports
Back to Boys Sports
Back to Girls Sports
|
RIIL Champions (Every Division) 1994-95
Football Championship Division (State)- Hendricken Class B- Warwick Vets Class C- Shea Class D- Ponaganset
Boys Soccer Division I-A (State)- Smithfield Division I-B (Non-State)- Chariho Division II- Tolman
Boys Volleyball State- Coventry
Boys Cross Country State- Barrington Class A- Hendricken Class B- Tolman Class C- St. Raphael State Individual- Scott Goff (Barrington)
Boys Ice Hockey Championship Division (State)- Mount Saint Charles Met B- Barrington Met C- Cranston East
Boys Basketball Class A- Hendricken Class B- Shea Class C- Narragansett
Wrestling State- Coventry B Sectionals- Cranston West C Sectionals- South Kingstown
Boys Swimming State- Hendricken Class B- Cranston East
Boys Indoor Track State- Hendricken Metropolitan A- Hendricken Suburban B- Classical
Baseball Class A- St. Raphael Class B- Johnston
Boys Tennis Class A- Barrington Class B- Warwick Vets Class C- Smithfield State Singles- Alex Howard (Wheeler) State Doubles- Ted Ekholm & Ben Lamanna (Barrington)
Golf State- Barrington State Individual- Michael Capone (Hendricken) Girls Individual- Dara Rittman (North Kingstown)
Boys Outdoor Track State- Central Class A- Hendricken Class B- South Kingstown Class C- Middletown Class D- Barrington _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Girls Soccer Division I- North Kingstown Division II- Mt. Hope Division III- Moses Brown
Field Hockey State- East Greenwich
Girls Tennis Class A- Wheeler Class B- Rogers Class C- Ponaganset State Singles- Whitney Laiho (Middletown) State Doubles- Lisa Silver & Niki Shah-Hosseini (Moses Brown)
Girls Cross Country State- Barrington Class A- Cumberland Class B- South Kingstown Class C- Barrington State Individual- Kim Schifino (East Providence)
Girls Basketball Class A- Ponaganset Class B- Barrington Class C- Burrillville
Girls Swimming State- Cumberland
Girls Indoor Track State- Barrington Large Schools- Pilgrim Small Schools- Barrington
Gymnastics State- Middletown State Individual: Joy Dawson (South Kingstown)
Fast-Pitch Softball State- Barrington
Slow-Pitch Softball Class A- Toll Gate Class B- South Kingstown
Girls Volleyball Class A- North Kingstown Class B- Mount Saint Charles Class C- Central Falls
Golf State- Barrington State Individual- Michael Capone (Hendricken) Girls Individual- Dara Rittman (North Kingstown)
Girls Outdoor Track State- Barrington Class A- East Providence Class B- South Kingstown Class C- Smithfield |
Links for Current Standings, Scores and Schedules
Information on Schools & the RIIL
For questions, comments, corrections, or suggestions relating to this site, please email:
NOTE: This web site and myself are not associated with the RIIL or any school; If you have any questions outside of the content of this site, please direct them to the appropriate contact information on the RIIL web site |